13pts It is known as the computer-generated and or manipulated form of art. a. computer art b. digit...

Kung naghahanap ka ng mga sagot sa tanong na: 13pts It is known as the computer-generated and or manipulated form of art. a. computer art b. digit…, napunta ka sa tamang lugar.
Narito ang ilang sagot sa tanong na ito. Mangyaring basahin ang higit pa.

Tanong

13pts
It is known as the computer-generated and or manipulated form of art.

a. computer art

b. digital art

c. technology-based art

d. visual art

2. In what year did computer/digital arts begin?

a. early 1950’s

b. early 1940’s

c. early 1960’s

d. early 1920’s

3. What do you call an artist who produces artworks through digital ways?

a. digital artist

b. digital art worker

c. digital worker

d. digital photographer

4. The following are some of the basic elements of technology-based arts,

except one.

a. balance

b. harmony

c. proportion

d. dimension

5. The word “phablet” came from the words___________.

a. phone and laptop

b. phone and tablet

c. smartphones and tablet

d. photoshoot

6. The following apps can be used for editing a mobile photo, except one.

a. artweaver

b. doodle boothc. flipagram

d. photogrid

7. Which of the following applications for android phones allows you to

make a collage?

a. doodle booth

b. flipagram

c. pixlr

d. photogrid

8. This app allows you to make collages, stickers, text and frames.

a. doodle booth

b. flipagram

c. instagram

d. pic collage

9. It is known as a computer-generated and or manipulated form of art.

a. computer art

b. digital art

c. technology-based art

d. visual art

10. Which photo application enables you to enhance, transform and

share your photos?

a. doodle booth

b. flipagram

c. instagram

d. snapseed

11. It is an Ipad application that enables you to “doodle” on images.

a. doodle booth

b. flipagram

c. instagram

d. snapseed

12. It is a kind of art that makes use of electronic and mechanical devices,

rather than the artist’s own hand.

a. computer graphics

b. computer/digital art

c. technology-based art

d. visual art

13.______is a tool that allows you to generate original works of art aside from

communication.

a. book

b. coloring materials

c. computer generated arts

d. mobile phones

14. ______ is an application for taking photos and videos using Ipad or Ipad

mini.

a. photo booth

b. pic collage c. pic monkey

d. pixlr

15. The following media can be considered computer/digital arts, except

one.

a. computer generated images

b. digital photography

c. mobile phone

d. paint brush

Mga sagot sa #1 sa Tanong: 13pts
It is known as the computer-generated and or manipulated form of art.

a. computer art

b. digital art

c. technology-based art

d. visual art

2. In what year did computer/digital arts begin?

a. early 1950’s

b. early 1940’s

c. early 1960’s

d. early 1920’s

3. What do you call an artist who produces artworks through digital ways?

a. digital artist

b. digital art worker

c. digital worker

d. digital photographer

4. The following are some of the basic elements of technology-based arts,

except one.

a. balance

b. harmony

c. proportion

d. dimension

5. The word “phablet” came from the words___________.

a. phone and laptop

b. phone and tablet

c. smartphones and tablet

d. photoshoot

6. The following apps can be used for editing a mobile photo, except one.

a. artweaver

b. doodle boothc. flipagram

d. photogrid

7. Which of the following applications for android phones allows you to

make a collage?

a. doodle booth

b. flipagram

c. pixlr

d. photogrid

8. This app allows you to make collages, stickers, text and frames.

a. doodle booth

b. flipagram

c. instagram

d. pic collage

9. It is known as a computer-generated and or manipulated form of art.

a. computer art

b. digital art

c. technology-based art

d. visual art

10. Which photo application enables you to enhance, transform and

share your photos?

a. doodle booth

b. flipagram

c. instagram

d. snapseed

11. It is an Ipad application that enables you to “doodle” on images.

a. doodle booth

b. flipagram

c. instagram

d. snapseed

12. It is a kind of art that makes use of electronic and mechanical devices,

rather than the artist’s own hand.

a. computer graphics

b. computer/digital art

c. technology-based art

d. visual art

13.______is a tool that allows you to generate original works of art aside from

communication.

a. book

b. coloring materials

c. computer generated arts

d. mobile phones

14. ______ is an application for taking photos and videos using Ipad or Ipad

mini.

a. photo booth

b. pic collage c. pic monkey

d. pixlr

15. The following media can be considered computer/digital arts, except

one.

a. computer generated images

b. digital photography

c. mobile phone

d. paint brush

Answer:

Question: It is known as the computer-generated and or manipulated form of art.

Answer: a. computer art

 

Question: In what year did computer/digital arts begin?

Answer: a. early 1950’s

 

Question: What do you call an artist who produces artworks through digital ways?

Answer: a. digital artist

 

Question: The following are some of the basic elements of technology-based arts, except one.

Answer: b. harmony  

Question: The word “phablet” came from the words___________.

Answer: b. phone and tablet

 

Question: The following apps can be used for editing a mobile photo, except one.

Answer: a. artweaver  

Question: Which of the following applications for android phones allows you to make a collage?

Answer: d. photogrid

Question: This app allows you to make collages, stickers, text and frames.

Answer: d. pic collage

Question: It is known as a computer-generated and or manipulated form of art.

Answer: c. technology-based art

 

Question: Which photo application enables you to enhance, transform and share your photos?

Answer: d. snapseed

Question: It is an Ipad application that enables you to “doodle” on images.

Answer: a. doodle booth

Question: It is a kind of art that makes use of electronic and mechanical devices, rather than the artist’s own hand.

Answer: b. computer/digital art

Question:______is a tool that allows you to generate original works of art aside from communication.

Answer: d. mobile phones

Question: ______ is an application for taking photos and videos using Ipad or Ipad mini.

Answer: d. pixlr

Question: The following media can be considered computer/digital arts, except one.

Answer: d. paint brush

Read more about digital art here:

https://brainly.ph/question/20086510

https://brainly.ph/question/22627700

https://brainly.ph/question/6571498

#BrainlyEveryday

Napakaraming tanong at sagot tungkol sa 13pts It is known as the computer-generated and or manipulated form of art. a. computer art b. digit…, sana ay makatulong ito sa paglutas ng iyong problema.

Mag-post ng isang Komento

Mas Bago Mas luma

Form sa Pag-contact